209 El Roya Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Estimated Value: $243,780 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 El Roya Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $313,890, approximately $148 per square foot. 209 El Roya Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Capistrano Elementary, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Henry W and Johnson Flora D
Bought by
Mount Russell T and Mount Carla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,301
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$237,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Collett Christopher D and Collett Katie Beth
Bought by
Johnson Henry W and Johnson Flora D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Wagner Sharon R
Bought by
Collett Christopher D and Collett Katie Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Hogg Garth C
Bought by
Wagner Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Mccoy Jack Eldredge and Mccoy Peggy Joyce
Bought by
Hogg Garth C and Wagner Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,620
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Russell T | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Henry W | $100,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Collett Christopher D | $177,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wagner Sharon R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hogg Garth C | $70,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mount Russell T | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Henry W | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Collett Christopher D | $168,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Sharon R | $82,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogg Garth C | $68,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $98,092 | $19,358 | $78,734 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $96,170 | $18,979 | $77,191 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $94,285 | $18,607 | $75,678 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $92,438 | $18,243 | $74,195 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $90,627 | $17,886 | $72,741 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $89,699 | $17,703 | $71,996 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $87,941 | $17,356 | $70,585 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $86,217 | $17,016 | $69,201 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $184,620 | $49,470 | $135,150 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $82,866 | $16,353 | $66,513 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $81,622 | $16,108 | $65,514 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $80,024 | $15,793 | $64,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map