209 Evens Ave Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Evens Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $228,022, approximately $163 per square foot. 209 Evens Ave is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Sisson Judith L
Bought by
Sisson Judith L and Hodges Aleece B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Kuripla Donna Mae and Kuripla Donna Mae
Bought by
Sisson Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisson Judith L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sisson Judith L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sisson Judith L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $538 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |