209 Gay Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $90,304 - $205,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Gay, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $130,576. 209 Gay is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Gp Imports Llc
Bought by
Rivera Jose M and Orellana Lesly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,225
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$40,351
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jose M | $125,625 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Jose M | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $34,072 | $1,434 | $32,638 |
| 2024 | $861 | $34,794 | $1,434 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $872 | $18,199 | $1,434 | $16,765 |
| 2022 | $446 | $17,711 | $1,434 | $16,277 |
| 2021 | $406 | $17,237 | $1,434 | $15,803 |
| 2020 | $397 | $16,777 | $1,434 | $15,343 |
| 2019 | $386 | $16,331 | $1,434 | $14,897 |
| 2018 | $373 | $15,898 | $1,434 | $14,464 |
| 2017 | $347 | $15,477 | $1,434 | $14,043 |
| 2016 | $347 | $15,058 | $1,424 | $13,634 |
| 2015 | $334 | $14,620 | $1,383 | $13,237 |
| 2014 | $322 | $14,195 | $1,343 | $12,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map