209 Lake Cir Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $516,123 - $608,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,917
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Lake Cir, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $560,281, approximately $143 per square foot. 209 Lake Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Station Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
David B Turner Builders Llc
Bought by
Page Jeremy and Page Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Landmark Development Company
Bought by
David B Turner Builders Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Jeremy | -- | None Available | |
| David B Turner Builders Llc | -- | Statewide Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $34,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $34,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $34,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $34,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $32,767 | $0 | $0 |