209 Lost Peak Path Georgetown, TX 78633
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,374 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Lost Peak Path, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $359,844, approximately $221 per square foot. 209 Lost Peak Path is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Del Webb Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Hartin Richard and Hartin Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,385
Outstanding Balance
$23,783
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartin Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartin Richard | $160,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $333,908 | $80,000 | $253,908 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $373,804 | $80,000 | $293,804 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $375,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $340,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,769 | $309,963 | $62,000 | $247,963 |
| 2020 | $6,407 | $288,888 | $55,245 | $233,643 |
| 2019 | $6,798 | $297,114 | $53,500 | $243,614 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $295,149 | $53,500 | $241,649 |
| 2017 | $6,663 | $288,510 | $50,000 | $238,510 |
| 2016 | $6,217 | $269,199 | $33,600 | $245,474 |
| 2015 | $3,893 | $244,726 | $33,600 | $231,545 |
| 2014 | $3,893 | $222,478 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map