209 Mack St Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Mack St, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $105,015, approximately $95 per square foot. 209 Mack St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Smith Debra Davis
Bought by
New Vision Properties Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,470
Outstanding Balance
$69,916
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,099
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Vision Properties Ii Llc | $83,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Vision Properties Ii Llc | $72,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $19,180 | $3,600 | $15,580 |
| 2024 | $885 | $18,080 | $3,601 | $14,479 |
| 2023 | $355 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $267 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $234 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $234 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $234 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $217 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $217 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $217 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $214 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map