209 McDonald St Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 McDonald St, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $180,479, approximately $123 per square foot. 209 McDonald St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School, St Rose of Lima Catholic School, and St. Peter-Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2001
Sold by
Marquart Isaac B and Marquart Helen Klinker
Bought by
Acosta Frank A and Acosta Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,102
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$159,377
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Frank A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Frank A | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $156,400 | $23,600 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $132,200 | $23,600 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $966 | $121,000 | $15,800 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $761 | $98,400 | $15,800 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $742 | $96,200 | $15,800 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $625 | $86,700 | $15,800 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $569 | $81,700 | $15,800 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $543 | $78,800 | $15,800 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $460 | $74,100 | $15,800 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $674 | $88,600 | $15,800 | $72,800 |
| 2013 | $592 | $84,300 | $15,800 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map