209 Moodys Run Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Moodys Run, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $701,515, approximately $243 per square foot. 209 Moodys Run is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Aceto Shirley C
Bought by
Provisions Of The Shirley C Aceto Revocable L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provisions Of The Shirley C Aceto Revocable L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $589,600 | $150,300 | $439,300 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $550,800 | $150,300 | $400,500 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $550,800 | $150,300 | $400,500 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $498,700 | $167,000 | $331,700 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $498,700 | $167,000 | $331,700 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $470,400 | $167,000 | $303,400 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $470,400 | $167,000 | $303,400 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $470,400 | $167,000 | $303,400 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $470,400 | $167,000 | $303,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $450,200 | $167,000 | $283,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $450,200 | $167,000 | $283,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map