209 N 5th St Wheeling, MO 64688
Estimated Value: $102,748 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N 5th St, Wheeling, MO 64688 and is currently estimated at $130,687, approximately $111 per square foot. 209 N 5th St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2003
Sold by
Bailey David L and Wyland Shirley
Bought by
Bailey David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey David L | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $7,750 | $370 | $7,380 |
| 2024 | $584 | $7,260 | $370 | $6,890 |
| 2023 | $559 | $7,260 | $370 | $6,890 |
| 2022 | $521 | $6,830 | $370 | $6,460 |
| 2020 | $526 | $6,830 | $370 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $524 | $6,830 | $370 | $6,460 |
| 2018 | $530 | $6,940 | $370 | $6,570 |
| 2017 | $530 | $6,940 | $370 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,170 | $190 | $6,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,170 | $190 | $6,980 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,720 | $980 | $36,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map