$200,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
Last list price

209 N Birch St Cimarron, KS 67835

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$156 Per Sq Ft

16 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Private Yard
  • Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming ranch home on a serene, quiet street! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem boasts updated flooring and fresh paint throughout. The main level features a bright, open layout with spacious bedrooms and modern bathrooms. A nonconforming bedroom in the basement offers extra flexibility for a guest room, office, or hobby space. Enjoy outdoor living on the deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets or play. Complete with a one-car detached garage and a one-car carport for ample storage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Salinas

RE/MAX VILLA License #KS Listed on: 03/04/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,293

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 13,580 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Alley Access

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-11-0-20-02-002.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,293

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.312
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-801-4888
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1278.0
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1278.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Partial, Concrete
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 738.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Alley Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13580.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 101-11-0-20-02-002.00-0
  • Zoning Description: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3293.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Hodgkinson Donald and Hodgkinson Erin
Bought by
Crockett Whitehead Pierce and Khera Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$160,961
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,414

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Bought by
Hodgkinson Donald and Hodgkinson Erin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Lucinda Rothgeb
Bought by
Smalts James Lane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,414
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $207,812 First American Title
Warranty Deed $142,500 --
Grant Deed $100,408 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $99,414 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $200,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,465 $20,780 $1,557 $19,223
2024 $3,320 $20,431 $1,557 $18,874
2023 -- $19,274 $1,412 $17,862
2022 -- $16,733 $2,001 $14,732
2020 $2,043 $14,403 $1,336 $13,067
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 101008

Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 101-11-0-20-02-002.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.