NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 Perry Dr Goldsboro, NC 27530

Estimated Value: $393,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,563 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2023

Last sale price $394,209 $111 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,335 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Rosewood Middle School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of June 2023

Prepare To Fall In Love With This Spacious 3BR/3.5BA DREAM Home, Nestled On A Serene .94 Acre Lot*The Inviting Living RM Is Complete w/ Gas Logs And Gorgeous Built-Ins*The Kitchen Is A Chef's Delight w/ SS Appliances, Quartz Countertops, And A New Fridge, While The Sunny Breakfast Area Is Perfect For Your Morning Cup Of Coffee*A Separate Dining RM Is Ideal For Everyday Living And Special Occasions*The First-Floor Owner's Suite Boasts A Walk-In Shower w/ Tile Surround And The Two Secondary Bedrooms Share A Convenient Jack And Jill Bathroom*Soak Up The Sunshine In The Giant Sunroom*Upstairs You'll Find Three Bonus RMs PLUS A Full Bath*The Home Is Light And Bright And Features LVP And Tile Floors Throughout*With Ample Storage Featuring A Huge Walk-In Attic Plus Eave Storage, A Covered Back Patio, 2 Car Side Load Garage, Attached Carport, Tree house w/ Storage, AND MORE, This Home Is Sure To Impress! Don't Miss Out On The Chance To Make It Yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Hines

RE/MAX Southland Realty II License #192858 Listed on: 04/26/2023

RE/MAX Southland Realty II

Co-Listed By

Jodi Lee

RE/MAX Southland Realty II License #286945

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Seller

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,221

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 40,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 127x374.25x104.32x343.27
  • Fenced Yard
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-16

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,563 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2680542842

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,221

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 394209.00
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 3563.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 110.64
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Formal, Kitchen
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 11
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10
  • Attic Features: Eave Storage, Floored, Walk-In
  • Living Area Range: 3000 - 3499

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Partial
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: Maintained
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas, Tankless
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 3810
  • Deed Page: 502.00
  • Lot Number: 58
  • Zoning: R-16
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.94
  • Lot Size: 127x374.25x104.32x343.27
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40800.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2023-04-29
  • Parcel#: 2680542842
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Book Number: 18
  • Tax Map Number: 4
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: no
  • Tax Amount: 2220.64
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Sold $394,209 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
04/29/2023 04/29/23 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2023 04/17/23 For Sale $394,209 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,872 $405,480 $38,500 $366,980
2025 $2,872 $405,480 $38,500 $366,980
2024 $2,316 $272,740 $27,500 $245,240
2023 $2,221 $272,740 $27,500 $245,240
2022 $2,221 $272,740 $27,500 $245,240
2021 $2,125 $272,740 $27,500 $245,240
2020 $2,005 $272,740 $27,500 $245,240
2018 $1,879 $255,120 $27,500 $227,620
2017 $1,879 $255,120 $27,500 $227,620
2016 $1,879 $255,120 $27,500 $227,620
2015 $1,882 $255,120 $27,500 $227,620
2014 $1,886 $255,120 $27,500 $227,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100380140

Hive MLS

APN: 2680542842

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.