Seller's Agent in 2014
Sharon Coleman
Long & Foster REALTORS
(804) 347-8193
25 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $578,840
Traditional Brick Cape Home situated on tree lined street with in Walking Distance of Everything that the Town of Ashland has to offer!Restaurants,Wine Shop,Grogery and Library! The home features 9' Ceilings on 1st Floor, Harwood Floors Through out, Arched doorways, Brick fireplace, Side Screened Porch,and Rear Fenced Yard with Walk out Basement-Great workshop area.There are two Bedrooms and full bath on First level and Three Bedrooms and two full baths on Second Floor. The master has a walk in closet and private full bath. Updated Mechanical Systems and Kitchen Updated in 2000. With Very Little Effort and Some Imagination Turn this Home into A Special Place for Your Family!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225062890 Listed on: 10/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Baker
Front Porch Realty License #0225095091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss Paul S | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Doss Paul S | $200,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Ira L | $167,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews Ira L | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Sold | $200,000 | -16.6% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2013 12/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | For Sale | $239,950 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $480,000 | $117,500 | $362,500 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $480,000 | $117,500 | $362,500 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $441,800 | $105,500 | $336,300 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $380,600 | $93,500 | $287,100 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $366,300 | $93,500 | $272,800 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $347,100 | $93,500 | $253,600 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $330,300 | $81,500 | $248,800 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $248,500 | $69,600 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $217,600 | $69,600 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $217,600 | $69,600 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $217,600 | $69,600 | $148,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sharon Coleman
Long & Foster REALTORS
(804) 347-8193
25 in this area
84 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Susan Baker
Front Porch Realty
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1327397
APN: 7779-59-8280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.