209 Richmond Ave Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $201,357 - $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Richmond Ave, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $211,089, approximately $124 per square foot. 209 Richmond Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Kleinbach Anne M
Bought by
Kleinbach David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Duval James Louis
Bought by
Kleinbach David R and Kleinbach Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinbach David R | -- | None | |
| Kleinbach David R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,511 | $171,000 | $21,100 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $158,000 | $21,100 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $144,000 | $21,100 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $144,000 | $21,100 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $124,000 | $21,100 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $118,000 | $21,100 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $118,000 | $21,100 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $118,000 | $21,100 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $100,000 | $28,100 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $100,000 | $28,100 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $28,100 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $28,100 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map