Estimated Value: $239,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Shadow Ln, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $260,947, approximately $124 per square foot. 209 Shadow Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Davis Bessie R
Bought by
Grant Kimberly Greene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Outstanding Balance
$149,232
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Fisher Michele D and Davis Norman E
Bought by
Davis Bessie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Outstanding Balance
$149,232
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Fisher Michele D and Davis Norman E
Bought by
Fisher Michele D and Davis Norman E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Kimberly Greene | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Davis Bessie R | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Michele D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Kimberly Greene | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $902 | $7,300 | $1,000 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $838 | $7,300 | $1,000 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $837 | $7,300 | $1,000 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $275 | $4,217 | $1,000 | $3,217 |
| 2019 | $296 | $4,291 | $800 | $3,491 |
| 2018 | $295 | $4,291 | $800 | $3,491 |
| 2017 | $275 | $4,291 | $800 | $3,491 |
| 2016 | $288 | $4,291 | $800 | $3,491 |
| 2014 | $271 | $4,937 | $1,000 | $3,937 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,940 | $1,000 | $3,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map