209 Springvale Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Springvale Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $284,826, approximately $161 per square foot. 209 Springvale Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Slessman Alexander D
Bought by
Slessman Alexander D and Slessman Victoria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,759
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slessman Alexander D | -- | -- | |
| Slessman Alexander D | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slessman Alexander D | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $6,700 | $1,470 | $5,230 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $5,830 | $1,150 | $4,680 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $5,830 | $1,150 | $4,680 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $5,830 | $1,150 | $4,680 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $5,830 | $1,150 | $4,680 |
| 2020 | $933 | $5,070 | $1,000 | $4,070 |
| 2019 | $934 | $5,070 | $1,000 | $4,070 |
| 2018 | $932 | $5,070 | $1,000 | $4,070 |
| 2017 | $932 | $5,070 | $1,000 | $4,070 |
| 2016 | $894 | $126,670 | $25,000 | $101,670 |
| 2015 | $894 | $126,670 | $25,000 | $101,670 |
| 2014 | $883 | $126,120 | $21,500 | $104,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map