217 Springvale Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Springvale Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $299,637, approximately $158 per square foot. 217 Springvale Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,032 | $1,150 | $6,882 |
| 2021 | $15 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $916 | $6,980 | $1,000 | $5,980 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $6,980 | $1,000 | $5,980 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $174,600 | $25,000 | $149,600 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $174,600 | $25,000 | $149,600 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $153,963 | $19,166 | $134,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map