Seller's Agent in 2019
Fernando Contreras
Sierra Central Real Estate
(661) 205-7927
10 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $203,000
2 Bedroom home in Arvin. Close to shopping and fast food. Great investor opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sierra Central Real Estate License #01766142 Listed on: 07/10/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everardo Pantoja Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pantoja Everado | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Pantoja Everado | $64,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rojas Cano Luis Carlos | -- | Chicago Title Bakersfield | |
| Orjas Cano Luis Carlos | $40,000 | Chicago Title Bakersfield | |
| Bautista Jose Juan | $37,500 | Commerce Title Corona | |
| Bautista Jose Juan | -- | -- | |
| Bautista Jose Juan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bautista Jose Juan | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | Sold | $40,000 | -11.1% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2019 04/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $69,989 | $32,807 | $37,182 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $68,617 | $32,164 | $36,453 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $67,273 | $31,534 | $35,739 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $65,955 | $30,916 | $35,039 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $64,662 | $30,310 | $34,352 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $40,800 | $33,660 | $7,140 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $26,228 | $5,654 | $20,574 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $25,212 | $5,436 | $19,776 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $24,719 | $5,330 | $19,389 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $24,235 | $5,226 | $19,009 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $23,872 | $5,148 | $18,724 |
| 2014 | $968 | $23,406 | $5,048 | $18,358 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Fernando Contreras
Sierra Central Real Estate
(661) 205-7927
10 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Manuel Gomez
Sierra Central Real Estate
(661) 869-1501
98 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21905917
APN: 191-241-16-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.