Estimated Value: $98,000 - $149,732
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Victory Point, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $126,683, approximately $73 per square foot. 209 Victory Point is a home with nearby schools including Holden Central Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Alderman David W and Alderman Rebecca Lynn
Bought by
Conner Lisa Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Michele Conner Lisa
Bought by
Alderman David W and Alderman Rebecca Lynn Conner
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Lisa Michele | -- | -- | |
| Alderman David W | -- | Shaffer & Shaffer Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $51,000 | $4,800 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $575 | $50,460 | $4,800 | $45,660 |
| 2023 | $623 | $49,560 | $4,800 | $44,760 |
| 2022 | $613 | $48,120 | $4,800 | $43,320 |
| 2021 | $606 | $47,520 | $4,800 | $42,720 |
| 2020 | $588 | $46,560 | $4,800 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $580 | $45,960 | $4,800 | $41,160 |
| 2018 | $574 | $45,420 | $4,800 | $40,620 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $44,820 | $4,800 | $40,020 |
| 2016 | $521 | $41,220 | $4,800 | $36,420 |
| 2015 | $511 | $40,440 | $4,800 | $35,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,420 | $4,420 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map