209 W Eiche Ave Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $147,805 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 W Eiche Ave, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $227,951, approximately $177 per square foot. 209 W Eiche Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Lilly Warren K
Bought by
Lilly Amy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly Amy J | $61,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,585 | $44,260 | $11,080 | $33,180 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $40,230 | $10,070 | $30,160 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $36,910 | $9,240 | $27,670 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $36,550 | $9,150 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $35,520 | $8,890 | $26,630 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $35,170 | $8,800 | $26,370 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $33,820 | $8,460 | $25,360 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $33,150 | $8,290 | $24,860 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $32,190 | $8,050 | $24,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,740 | $7,300 | $23,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,850 | $7,090 | $22,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,260 | $6,950 | $22,310 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,830 | $6,850 | $21,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map