209 Wayne St Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $130,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Wayne St, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $98,061, approximately $62 per square foot. 209 Wayne St is a home with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Robert Blair
Bought by
Blair Shirley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1980
Bought by
Blair Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Shirley L | -- | None Available | |
| Blair Robert | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $20,335 | $3,850 | $16,485 |
| 2024 | $557 | $20,335 | $3,850 | $16,485 |
| 2023 | $557 | $20,340 | $3,850 | $16,490 |
| 2021 | $346 | $14,430 | $2,140 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $346 | $14,430 | $2,140 | $12,290 |
| 2019 | $268 | $12,920 | $2,140 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $274 | $12,920 | $2,140 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $240 | $12,920 | $2,140 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $247 | $13,200 | $2,140 | $11,060 |
| 2015 | $247 | $13,200 | $2,140 | $11,060 |
| 2014 | $267 | $13,200 | $2,140 | $11,060 |
| 2013 | $136 | $13,200 | $2,140 | $11,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map