209 Willowbrook Rd Grand Junction, CO 81506
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,134 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Willowbrook Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $462,534, approximately $370 per square foot. 209 Willowbrook Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Tope Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Pfander H Gary H and Pfander Joydale H
Bought by
Christlieb Carol A and Christlieb Edgar L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christlieb Carol A | $87,000 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Christlieb Timothy Allengrantee Beneficia | $87,000 | -- | |
| Christlieb Carol A | $87,000 | Abstract & Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christlieb Carol A | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $23,450 | $6,630 | $16,820 |
| 2024 | $839 | $18,570 | $5,650 | $12,920 |
| 2023 | $839 | $18,570 | $5,650 | $12,920 |
| 2022 | $776 | $17,710 | $4,870 | $12,840 |
| 2021 | $778 | $18,220 | $5,010 | $13,210 |
| 2020 | $513 | $14,620 | $4,290 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $485 | $14,620 | $4,290 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $465 | $13,040 | $3,960 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $463 | $13,040 | $3,960 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $424 | $13,410 | $3,980 | $9,430 |
| 2015 | $429 | $13,410 | $3,980 | $9,430 |
| 2014 | $387 | $12,190 | $3,980 | $8,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map