2090 Ciprian Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 Ciprian Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $820,622, approximately $510 per square foot. 2090 Ciprian Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Mckee Matthew N and Mckee Paula
Bought by
Mckee Matthew Nathan and Mckee Paula Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Mckee Matthew N
Bought by
Mckee Matthew N and Mckee Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,500
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Mckee Paula R and Ogrady Paula R
Bought by
Mckee Matthew N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Mckee Matthew N and Mckee Paula R
Bought by
Mckee Matthew N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Mckee Paula R
Bought by
Mckee Matthew N and Mckee Paula R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Ogrady Frank B
Bought by
Ogrady Paula R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Matthew Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| Mckee Matthew N | -- | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Mckee Matthew N | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mckee Matthew N | -- | -- | |
| Mckee Matthew N | -- | -- | |
| Ogrady Paula R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckee Matthew N | $338,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $318,162 | $127,263 | $190,899 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $311,924 | $124,768 | $187,156 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $305,808 | $122,321 | $183,487 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $299,812 | $119,922 | $179,890 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $293,934 | $117,571 | $176,363 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $290,921 | $116,366 | $174,555 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $285,218 | $114,085 | $171,133 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $279,627 | $111,849 | $167,778 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $274,145 | $109,656 | $164,489 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $268,770 | $107,506 | $161,264 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $264,735 | $105,892 | $158,843 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $259,552 | $103,819 | $155,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map