2090 Highwood Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 Highwood Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $422,792, approximately $188 per square foot. 2090 Highwood Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Highwood Hills Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,714 | $449,400 | $33,500 | $415,900 |
| 2023 | $7,714 | $394,400 | $33,500 | $360,900 |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $370,700 | $33,500 | $337,200 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $328,900 | $33,500 | $295,400 |
| 2020 | $5,878 | $297,800 | $33,500 | $264,300 |
| 2019 | $5,198 | $270,700 | $33,500 | $237,200 |
| 2018 | $5,042 | $235,100 | $33,500 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $4,756 | $235,100 | $33,500 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $202,400 | $33,500 | $168,900 |
| 2014 | $4,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map