2090 Oak Valley Rd Glendale, CA 91208
Montecito Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,375,000 - $1,636,768
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 Oak Valley Rd, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,511,442, approximately $776 per square foot. 2090 Oak Valley Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Anush Ferakhyan
Bought by
Anush Feerakhyan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2020
Sold by
Ferakhyan Anush
Bought by
Ferakhyan Anush
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Yolyan Arsen
Bought by
Ferakhyan Anush
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Ferakhyan Anush
Bought by
Yolyan Arsen and Ferakhyan Anush
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Yolyan Arsen
Bought by
Ferakhyan Anush
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Yolyan Arsen
Bought by
Ferakhyan Anush
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Delaloza James L and Bosted Molly
Bought by
Ferakhyan Anush
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Hadad Philip L and Hadad Valentine M
Bought by
Delaloza James L and Bosted Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anush Feerakhyan Living Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Rozsa Gyene | |
| Ferakhyan Anush | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ferakhyan Anush | -- | Accommodation | |
| Yolyan Arsen | $300,000 | Title Company | |
| Ferakhyan Anush | -- | Act | |
| Ferakhyan Anush | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ferakhyan Anush | $672,500 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Delaloza James L | $335,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferakhyan Anush | $335,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferakhyan Anush | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferakhyan Anush | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaloza James L | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,723 | $883,325 | $656,753 | $226,572 |
| 2024 | $9,723 | $866,006 | $643,876 | $222,130 |
| 2023 | $9,504 | $849,026 | $631,251 | $217,775 |
| 2022 | $9,339 | $832,379 | $618,874 | $213,505 |
| 2021 | $9,178 | $816,059 | $606,740 | $209,319 |
| 2019 | $8,829 | $791,856 | $588,745 | $203,111 |
| 2018 | $8,627 | $776,330 | $577,201 | $199,129 |
| 2016 | $8,231 | $746,187 | $554,789 | $191,398 |
| 2015 | $8,063 | $734,980 | $546,456 | $188,524 |
| 2014 | $7,995 | $720,584 | $535,752 | $184,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map