2090 Patterson St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 Patterson St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $462,154, approximately $583 per square foot. 2090 Patterson St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Zamora Lilia
Bought by
Zamora Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$47,891
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Gallardo Laurentino
Bought by
Zamora Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$47,891
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Gallardo Amalia
Bought by
Gallardo Laurentino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Octaviano and Ramirez Juana
Bought by
Gallardo Laurentino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Octaviano
Bought by
Ramirez Octaviano and Ramirez Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Juana
Bought by
Ramirez Octaviano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Ramirez Octaviano and Ramirez Juana
Bought by
Ramirez Octaviano and Ramirez Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,455
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Ricardo | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Zamora Ricardo | $75,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Gallardo Laurentino | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gallardo Laurentino | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirez Octaviano | -- | Itc Sb | |
| Ramirez Octaviano | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramirez Octaviano | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Ricardo | $73,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Laurentino | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Octaviano | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Octaviano | $78,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Octaviano | $83,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $96,790 | $58,076 | $38,714 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $93,033 | $55,822 | $37,211 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $91,210 | $54,728 | $36,482 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $89,422 | $53,655 | $35,767 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $88,506 | $53,105 | $35,401 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $86,771 | $52,064 | $34,707 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $85,071 | $51,044 | $34,027 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $83,404 | $50,044 | $33,360 |
| 2016 | $957 | $81,769 | $49,063 | $32,706 |
| 2015 | $943 | $80,543 | $48,327 | $32,216 |
| 2014 | $933 | $78,967 | $47,381 | $31,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map