20908 35th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,701,927 - $1,943,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,958
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20908 35th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,789,732, approximately $452 per square foot. 20908 35th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Heng John and Heng Chowfaye
Bought by
Heng Chowfaye and Heng John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Heng Chow Faye and Heng Chowfaye
Bought by
Heng Chowfaye and Heng John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Vernon Robert L and Bianco Marjorie Ann
Bought by
Heng Chow Faye and Heng John H S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,320
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,495,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Vernon Robert L and Bianco Marjorie A
Bought by
Vernon Robert L and Bianco Marjorie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Windsor Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Vernon Robert L and Bianco Marjorie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heng Chowfaye | -- | Accommodation | |
| Heng John | -- | Accommodation | |
| Heng Chowfaye | -- | None Available | |
| Heng Chow Faye | $565,000 | The Talon Group | |
| Vernon Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Vernon Robert L | $531,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heng Chow Faye | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Robert L | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,520 | $1,541,200 | $865,000 | $676,200 |
| 2025 | $11,220 | $1,402,500 | $735,000 | $667,500 |
| 2024 | $11,220 | $1,256,600 | $643,000 | $613,600 |
| 2023 | $11,558 | $1,443,500 | $745,000 | $698,500 |
| 2022 | $10,602 | $1,053,000 | $460,000 | $593,000 |
| 2020 | $10,171 | $953,900 | $420,000 | $533,900 |
| 2019 | $8,826 | $837,000 | $335,000 | $502,000 |
| 2018 | $8,355 | $737,900 | $290,000 | $447,900 |
| 2017 | $7,295 | $655,800 | $235,000 | $420,800 |
| 2016 | $7,810 | $686,700 | $215,000 | $471,700 |
| 2015 | $7,623 | $636,800 | $200,000 | $436,800 |
| 2013 | $6,148 | $456,200 | $145,800 | $310,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map