20918 35th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,698,000 - $1,803,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,862
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20918 35th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,751,731, approximately $453 per square foot. 20918 35th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Holmquist Gregory L and Holmquist Jane L
Bought by
Alanis Ruben and Alanis Lindsy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,301
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,406,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Windsor Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Holmquist Gregory L and Holmquist Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alanis Ruben | $590,000 | Multiple | |
| Holmquist Gregory L | $519,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alanis Ruben | $531,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmquist Gregory L | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,618 | $1,571,100 | $865,000 | $706,100 |
| 2025 | $11,311 | $1,413,600 | $735,000 | $678,600 |
| 2024 | $11,311 | $1,266,900 | $643,000 | $623,900 |
| 2023 | $11,651 | $1,455,200 | $745,000 | $710,200 |
| 2022 | $10,700 | $1,062,900 | $460,000 | $602,900 |
| 2020 | $10,223 | $958,800 | $420,000 | $538,800 |
| 2019 | $8,873 | $841,500 | $335,000 | $506,500 |
| 2018 | $8,401 | $742,000 | $290,000 | $452,000 |
| 2017 | $7,390 | $664,500 | $235,000 | $429,500 |
| 2016 | $7,913 | $695,900 | $215,000 | $480,900 |
| 2015 | $7,777 | $649,900 | $200,000 | $449,900 |
| 2013 | $6,638 | $493,300 | $145,800 | $347,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map