20908 Napa Loop Estero, FL 33928
Verdana Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $963,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,542
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20908 Napa Loop, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $904,237, approximately $199 per square foot. 20908 Napa Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Jenkins David and Jenkins Aurore S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$764,117
Outstanding Balance
$740,980
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,257
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins David | $955,200 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins David | $764,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |