20930 Napa Loop Estero, FL 33928
Verdana Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,079,075
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20930 Napa Loop, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $1,063,769. 20930 Napa Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Wheeler Bryan Douglas and Wheeler Heather Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$583,885
Outstanding Balance
$555,495
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,274
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Bryan Douglas | $1,133,900 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Bryan Douglas | $583,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,151 | $888,321 | $127,020 | $761,301 |
| 2024 | $13,198 | $819,708 | $265,674 | $466,451 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $137,036 | $137,036 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $28,182 | $28,182 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map