2091 Dawson Dr Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Dawson Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $331,793, approximately $181 per square foot. 2091 Dawson Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Smith Roger L and Smith Cathy S
Bought by
Smith Roger L and The Roger L Smith Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Roger L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,989 | $105,948 | $19,667 | $86,281 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $97,075 | $18,020 | $79,055 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $78,528 | $14,577 | $63,951 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $74,090 | $13,753 | $60,337 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $73,320 | $13,610 | $59,710 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $72,926 | $13,537 | $59,389 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | $72,154 | $13,394 | $58,760 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $72,154 | $13,394 | $58,760 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $72,154 | $13,394 | $58,760 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | $70,463 | $13,080 | $57,383 |
| 2014 | $5,428 | $70,463 | $13,080 | $57,383 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,463 | $13,080 | $57,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map