2140 Chase Ln Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,111 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Chase Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $337,278, approximately $106 per square foot. 2140 Chase Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Steffen Paula Jane
Bought by
Tobias Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Outstanding Balance
$135,510
Interest Rate
4.67%
Estimated Equity
$201,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Ummel Don and Ummel Shelly
Bought by
Steffen Paula Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias Jennifer | $218,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Steffen Paula Jane | $222,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobias Jennifer | $196,200 | |
| Closed | Steffen Paula Jane | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,035 | $101,110 | $20,611 | $80,499 |
| 2024 | $6,193 | $92,643 | $18,885 | $73,758 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $74,943 | $15,277 | $59,666 |
| 2021 | $5,951 | $70,708 | $14,414 | $56,294 |
| 2020 | $5,912 | $69,973 | $14,264 | $55,709 |
| 2019 | $5,709 | $69,597 | $14,187 | $55,410 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $68,860 | $14,037 | $54,823 |
| 2017 | $5,439 | $68,860 | $14,037 | $54,823 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $68,860 | $14,037 | $54,823 |
| 2015 | $5,222 | $67,246 | $13,708 | $53,538 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $67,246 | $13,708 | $53,538 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,246 | $13,708 | $53,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map