2091 Hessen St Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,432,695 - $1,657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Hessen St, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,542,924, approximately $715 per square foot. 2091 Hessen St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Hwang Amy
Bought by
Tran Vinh The and Nguyen Hoa Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Tok Chu Ki
Bought by
Hwang Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,300
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Hwang Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,300
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Vinh The | $640,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hwang Amy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hwang Amy | $596,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tran Vinh The | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hwang Amy | $417,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,063 | $826,121 | $461,135 | $364,986 |
| 2024 | $11,063 | $809,923 | $452,093 | $357,830 |
| 2023 | $10,825 | $794,043 | $443,229 | $350,814 |
| 2022 | $10,763 | $778,474 | $434,538 | $343,936 |
| 2021 | $11,089 | $763,210 | $426,017 | $337,193 |
| 2020 | $10,999 | $755,385 | $421,649 | $333,736 |
| 2019 | $10,755 | $740,574 | $413,381 | $327,193 |
| 2018 | $10,613 | $726,053 | $405,275 | $320,778 |
| 2017 | $10,453 | $711,817 | $397,328 | $314,489 |
| 2016 | $10,268 | $697,860 | $389,537 | $308,323 |
| 2015 | $10,025 | $687,378 | $383,686 | $303,692 |
| 2014 | $9,637 | $660,000 | $376,170 | $283,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map