2091 Lupin St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Lupin St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $696,802, approximately $661 per square foot. 2091 Lupin St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Amador Francisco and Amador Lidia
Bought by
Amador Francisco and Amador Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Audrey Wolfe and Wolfe Wayne
Bought by
Amador Francisco and Amador Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,100
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amador Francisco | -- | -- | |
| Amador Francisco | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amador Francisco | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $215,359 | $86,140 | $129,219 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $211,137 | $84,451 | $126,686 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $206,998 | $82,796 | $124,202 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $202,940 | $81,173 | $121,767 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $198,961 | $79,581 | $119,380 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $196,923 | $78,766 | $118,157 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $193,063 | $77,222 | $115,841 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $189,278 | $75,708 | $113,570 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $185,568 | $74,224 | $111,344 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $181,930 | $72,769 | $109,161 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $179,199 | $71,677 | $107,522 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,691 | $70,274 | $105,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map