2091 Risdon Rd Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $946,608
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Risdon Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $888,902, approximately $444 per square foot. 2091 Risdon Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Brandon June Km
Bought by
Brandon June Km
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,069
Outstanding Balance
$196,845
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Brandon June K M and Brandon Robert E
Bought by
Brandon Robert E and Brandon June K M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1998
Sold by
Brandon Robert E and Brandon June M
Bought by
Brandon Robert E and Brandon June K M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Hendricks Helen N
Bought by
Brandon Robert E and Brandon June K M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon June Km | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brandon Robert E | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Brandon Robert E | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Brandon Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Brandon Robert E | $224,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandon June Km | $357,069 | |
| Closed | Brandon Robert E | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $376,223 | $167,955 | $208,268 |
| 2024 | $4,773 | $368,847 | $164,662 | $204,185 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $361,616 | $161,434 | $200,182 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $354,526 | $158,269 | $196,257 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $347,575 | $155,166 | $192,409 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $337,267 | $150,564 | $186,703 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $330,655 | $147,612 | $183,043 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $324,172 | $144,718 | $179,454 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $317,817 | $141,881 | $175,936 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $313,044 | $139,750 | $173,294 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $306,913 | $137,013 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map