Estimated Value: $290,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Thompson Ave, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $314,630, approximately $252 per square foot. 2091 Thompson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Eric White Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Too Briarwood
Bought by
Lechuga Heriberto and Lechuga Grisel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,349
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lechuga Heriberto | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lechuga Heriberto | $74,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $155,138 | $41,519 | $113,619 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $149,115 | $39,907 | $109,208 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $146,192 | $39,125 | $107,067 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $143,326 | $38,358 | $104,968 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $141,857 | $37,965 | $103,892 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $139,076 | $37,221 | $101,855 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $136,350 | $36,492 | $99,858 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $133,677 | $35,777 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $131,057 | $35,076 | $95,981 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $129,090 | $34,550 | $94,540 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $126,563 | $33,874 | $92,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map