20913 Eagle Lake Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $359,281 - $402,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20913 Eagle Lake Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $383,320, approximately $370 per square foot. 20913 Eagle Lake Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $335,600 | $163,600 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $325,700 | $160,400 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $319,500 | $143,000 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $313,900 | $133,000 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $215,800 | $107,000 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $198,300 | $98,100 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $195,000 | $98,100 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $189,600 | $98,100 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $176,500 | $90,300 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $164,500 | $85,300 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $193,000 | $111,600 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $872 | $178,300 | $95,500 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map