2092 Knightsbridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2092 Knightsbridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $326,112, approximately $183 per square foot. 2092 Knightsbridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Edwards James Ray and Edwards Merilyn K
Bought by
Edwards Merilyn Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Bought by
Edwards James Ray and Edwards Merilyn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,291
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$249,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Schulz Greg P and Schulz Linda S
Bought by
Merry Robert C and Merry Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,050
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Merilyn Kay | -- | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Edwards James Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Merry Robert C | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards James Ray | $136,500 | |
| Closed | Merry Robert C | $116,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,198 | $81,414 | $14,501 | $66,913 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $81,414 | $14,501 | $66,913 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $60,393 | $12,415 | $47,978 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $60,393 | $12,415 | $47,978 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $60,393 | $12,415 | $47,978 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $52,063 | $10,703 | $41,360 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $52,063 | $10,703 | $41,360 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $52,063 | $10,703 | $41,360 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $49,711 | $11,561 | $38,150 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $49,711 | $11,561 | $38,150 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $49,711 | $11,561 | $38,150 |
| 2013 | $2,834 | $46,029 | $10,703 | $35,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map