NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2092 W 5075 S Roy, UT 84067

Estimated Value: $436,000 - $463,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,480 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2092 W 5075 S, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently estimated at $450,083, approximately $181 per square foot. 2092 W 5075 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Roy Junior High School, and Roy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Newbold Craig and Newbold Darcie A
Bought by
Nelson Kenneth and Ticknor Shaneil
Current Estimated Value
$450,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,487
Outstanding Balance
$459,202
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$9,119

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Newbold Darcie A
Bought by
Newbold Craig and Newbold Darcie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Yeager Jarod S and Yeager Cara
Bought by
Newbold Darcie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Yeager Jarod S and Yeager Cara A
Bought by
Yeager Jarod S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
6.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Masumura Keiji and Matsumura Enji
Bought by
Yeager Jarod S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,189
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Matsumura Etsuko
Bought by
Matsumura Keiji and Ellen M Matsumura Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nelson Kenneth $461,487
Previous Owner Newbold Craig $204,800
Previous Owner Newbold Darcie A $142,759
Previous Owner Yeager Jarod S $133,200
Previous Owner Yeager Jarod S $128,189
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,645 $419,737 $143,519 $276,218
2024 $2,583 $227,149 $78,935 $148,214
2023 $2,492 $219,450 $79,065 $140,385
2022 $2,561 $232,650 $57,284 $175,366
2021 $2,119 $316,000 $69,380 $246,620
2020 $2,099 $289,000 $69,380 $219,620
2019 $2,009 $260,000 $39,503 $220,497
2018 $1,833 $222,000 $36,539 $185,461
2017 $1,714 $194,000 $36,539 $157,461
2016 $1,738 $106,461 $18,871 $87,590
2015 $1,496 $92,738 $18,871 $73,867
2014 $1,411 $85,839 $16,015 $69,824
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.