K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kayleigh McKillop
Platinum Realty, LLC.
(918) 779-6899
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,839 - $230,000
LOCATION! Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 3-bed, 2-bath home, tucked away in a quiet Broken Arrow neighborhood. Enjoy the peaceful charm of a spacious, fully fenced backyard with a sense of privacy—while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and top-rated Broken Arrow schools; Liberty Elementary School being less than three minutes away! Step inside to a warm and inviting floor plan featuring granite countertops, vaulted ceilings throughout, and an abundance of natural light. The master suite offers a true retreat with two walk-in closets for added space and storage. Whether you're unwinding in your own backyard oasis or entertaining friends and family, this home delivers the ideal mix of city living and country comfort.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Realty, LLC. License #201456 Listed on: 04/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Lun Leem | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Lun Leem | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rice Ford Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Mk1 Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Metro Abstract & Title | |
| Fultz Anthony W | $100,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company | |
| Merkey Teena | -- | Guaranty Abstract Company | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Lun Leem | $218,250 | |
| Closed | Yang Lun Leem | $218,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fultz Anthony W | $98,790 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $225,000 | -1.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $228,000 | +65.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | $137,500 | -1.7% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | Sold | $73,300 | -18.6% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2011 10/20/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2011 10/20/11 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $17,595 | $2,648 | $14,947 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $17,083 | $2,571 | $14,512 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $16,585 | $2,455 | $14,130 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $16,102 | $2,313 | $13,789 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $15,633 | $2,240 | $13,393 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $15,178 | $2,240 | $12,938 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $14,736 | $2,240 | $12,496 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $14,736 | $2,240 | $12,496 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $14,817 | $1,568 | $13,249 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $12,374 | $1,536 | $10,838 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $11,784 | $1,469 | $10,315 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $11,224 | $1,120 | $10,104 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kayleigh McKillop
Platinum Realty, LLC.
(918) 779-6899
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Thao
Eagle Rock Realty & Prop Mgmt
(918) 609-2258
13 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Barbara Kirby
Inactive Office
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jason Parks
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 625-9986
12 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ryan Treadway
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 810-1314
173 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lori Baker
Nationwide Realty
(918) 808-1650
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2515685
APN: 730011697
Ask me questions while you tour the home.