20932 E 35th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $252,419 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,297
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20932 E 35th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $280,855, approximately $122 per square foot. 20932 E 35th St S is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Scroggins Harold
Bought by
Scroggins Lenard H/Faye Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scroggins Lenard H/Faye Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $11,338 | $1,713 | $9,625 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $11,337 | $1,531 | $9,806 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $11,338 | $1,678 | $9,660 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $11,338 | $1,295 | $10,043 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $11,337 | $1,143 | $10,194 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $11,338 | $1,244 | $10,094 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $11,338 | $1,291 | $10,047 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $11,337 | $1,413 | $9,924 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $11,338 | $944 | $10,394 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $11,337 | $1,020 | $10,317 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $11,338 | $1,054 | $10,284 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $11,338 | $1,120 | $10,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map