20923 Jamison Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $790,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20923 Jamison Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $756,418, approximately $495 per square foot. 20923 Jamison Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Camilo
Bought by
Sanchez Camilo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Camilo
Bought by
Sanchez Camilo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Camilo | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Camilo | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Camilo | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $313,767 | $191,178 | $122,589 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $307,616 | $187,430 | $120,186 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $301,585 | $183,755 | $117,830 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $295,672 | $180,152 | $115,520 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $289,875 | $176,620 | $113,255 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $281,279 | $171,382 | $109,897 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $275,765 | $168,022 | $107,743 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $265,059 | $161,499 | $103,560 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $261,079 | $159,074 | $102,005 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $255,965 | $155,958 | $100,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map