20924 Margaret St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20924 Margaret St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $683,271, approximately $647 per square foot. 20924 Margaret St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Mancera Fernando
Bought by
Mancera Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,509
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Mancera Eva
Bought by
Mancera Fernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2002
Sold by
Mancera Fernando
Bought by
Mancera Fernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Mancera Eva
Bought by
Mancera Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,788
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Perez Catalina A
Bought by
Mancera Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,788
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancera Fernando | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mancera Fernando | -- | Southland Title Co Irvine | |
| Mancera Fernando | -- | -- | |
| Mancera Fernando | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mancera Fernando | $160,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancera Fernando | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancera Fernando | $134,788 | |
| Closed | Mancera Fernando | $25,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $236,341 | $189,082 | $47,259 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $231,708 | $185,375 | $46,333 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $227,166 | $181,741 | $45,425 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $222,713 | $178,178 | $44,535 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $218,347 | $174,685 | $43,662 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $211,872 | $169,504 | $42,368 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $207,719 | $166,181 | $41,538 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $199,655 | $159,729 | $39,926 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $196,657 | $157,330 | $39,327 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $192,806 | $154,249 | $38,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map