20931 E 42nd Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,771 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20931 E 42nd Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $466,693, approximately $272 per square foot. 20931 E 42nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
James Maria R and James Billy T
Bought by
James Billy T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Schatz Timothy J
Bought by
James Billy T and James Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,996
Outstanding Balance
$42,979
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$423,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Billy T | $6,000 | -- | |
| James Billy T | $151,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Billy T | $149,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $34,630 | $4,980 | $4,980 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $29,750 | $1,050 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $29,750 | $1,050 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $25,740 | $3,930 | $21,810 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $26,480 | $4,040 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $23,480 | $3,370 | $20,110 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $23,480 | $3,370 | $20,110 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $19,940 | $2,710 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $19,940 | $2,710 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $16,260 | $2,619 | $13,641 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $16,260 | $2,619 | $13,641 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $9,980 | $2,388 | $7,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map