NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $544,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2021

Last sale price $422,500 $339 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,158 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Chain Link Fence
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of December 2021

Great investor or first time home buyer near corner of Cajalco and Brown. Huge lot perfect for investor to build out or rental, easy to rent. Attached sunroom adds additional square footage not included in Assessors sq. ft. This home has great potential, my opinion, eventually the corner will be built out commercial which will enhance the value of this property. Plenty of visibility. Buy now with a great residential loan while waiting for your ship to come in. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths an attached enclosed patio room, A/C and forced air heating situated on a lot of over 18000 Sq. Ft. Plenty of room to park vehicles. my understanding their is a natural creek that runs through the back of property during rainy season. Possibly could be developed into an aesthetically beautiful water feature. Buyers to use their due diligence to verify, seller or agents do not guarantee or warranty any information provide

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josephine Taylor

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Heritage Group License #00866142 Listed on: 08/24/2021

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Heritage Group

Co-Listed By

LINDA LAFFITTEE

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Heritage Group License #01739399

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned R-R-1/2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Free-Standing Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 134
  • Tax Tract Number 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 319052017
  • $22 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-R-1/2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 319052017
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1248.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 338.54

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 18295.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 420.09
  • Tax Lot: 134
  • Tax Tract Number: 0001
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 22.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2021
Closed on
Oct 24, 2021
Sold by
Williams Craig and Estate Of Helen Aldridge
Bought by
Urena Enrique and Urena Diana
Seller's Agent
Josephine Taylor
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Heritage Group
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$422,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.59%
Current Estimated Value
$514,451

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,951
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.56%
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Interest Rate
3.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Urena Enrique $422,500 Provident Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Urena Enrique $407,483
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Sold $422,500 -0.6% $339 / Sq Ft
11/21/2021 11/21/21 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2021 09/26/21 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $341 / Sq Ft
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2021 08/24/21 For Sale $425,000 -- $341 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,942 $448,359 $79,590 $368,769
2023 $4,942 $430,950 $76,500 $354,450
2022 $4,797 $422,500 $75,000 $347,500
2021 $1,597 $104,133 $14,617 $89,516
2020 $1,187 $103,067 $14,468 $88,599
2019 $1,115 $101,047 $14,185 $86,862
2018 $1,100 $99,066 $13,907 $85,159
2017 $1,074 $97,125 $13,635 $83,490
2016 $1,062 $95,221 $13,368 $81,853
2015 $1,046 $93,792 $13,168 $80,624
2014 $1,034 $91,957 $12,911 $79,046
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: TR21179903

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 319-052-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.