2094 N 900th Rd Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $739,180
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2094 N 900th Rd, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $678,295, approximately $266 per square foot. 2094 N 900th Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Fehr Douglas James and Fehr Rebecca
Bought by
Rohleder Holly Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,645
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Rohleder Holly Diane
Bought by
Baker Tyler and Baker Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,645
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Rohleder Holly Diane and Fehr Douglas James
Bought by
Rohleder Holly Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohleder Holly Diane | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Baker Tyler | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Rohleder Holly Diane | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Tyler | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohleder Holly Diane | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Rohleder Holly Diane | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,060 | $74,277 | $7,538 | $66,739 |
| 2024 | $9,607 | $71,541 | $7,538 | $64,003 |
| 2023 | $9,624 | $69,046 | $7,538 | $61,508 |
| 2022 | $9,149 | $65,511 | $7,538 | $57,973 |
| 2021 | $8,092 | $55,913 | $7,952 | $47,961 |
| 2020 | $8,019 | $55,413 | $7,952 | $47,461 |
| 2019 | $7,750 | $52,774 | $5,417 | $47,357 |
| 2018 | $7,043 | $50,394 | $5,417 | $44,977 |
| 2017 | $7,044 | $49,934 | $5,417 | $44,517 |
| 2016 | $6,440 | $46,461 | $4,313 | $42,148 |
| 2015 | $6,530 | $47,197 | $4,313 | $42,884 |
| 2014 | $6,053 | $45,334 | $4,313 | $41,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map