2094 Simon Ave San Jose, CA 95122
Hillview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2094 Simon Ave, San Jose, CA 95122 and is currently estimated at $888,236, approximately $772 per square foot. 2094 Simon Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Thomas P. Ryan Elementary School, William C. Overfelt High School, and Alpha: Cindy Avitia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Ramirez Pablo
Bought by
Ramirez Pablo Del Toro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Ramirez Pablo
Bought by
Ramirez Pablo and Griffith Arlene Ramirez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Pablo Del Toro | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Pablo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $252,611 | $134,940 | $117,671 |
| 2024 | $4,929 | $247,659 | $132,295 | $115,364 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $242,803 | $129,701 | $113,102 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $238,043 | $127,158 | $110,885 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $233,376 | $124,665 | $108,711 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $230,984 | $123,387 | $107,597 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $226,456 | $120,968 | $105,488 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $222,017 | $118,597 | $103,420 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $217,665 | $116,272 | $101,393 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $213,398 | $113,993 | $99,405 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $210,193 | $112,281 | $97,912 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $206,077 | $110,082 | $95,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map