20942 Elbridge Ct Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,677,000 - $1,749,798
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20942 Elbridge Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,713,200, approximately $624 per square foot. 20942 Elbridge Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Cheng Johnson and Cheng Sherlyn
Bought by
Cheng Johnson and Cheng Sherlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,014
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,559,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Cheng Johnson and Cheng Sherlyn
Bought by
Cheng Johnson and Cheng Sherlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,014
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,559,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Yu Alex T and Yu Winne M
Bought by
Cheng Johnson and Cheng Sherlynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Johnson | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Cheng Johnson | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Cheng Johnson | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Johnson | $800,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Johnson | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Cheng Johnson | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,660 | $1,023,135 | $309,040 | $721,095 |
| 2024 | $12,660 | $1,002,943 | $302,983 | $706,960 |
| 2023 | $12,466 | $990,143 | $297,043 | $693,100 |
| 2022 | $12,235 | $963,735 | $291,220 | $679,515 |
| 2021 | $11,925 | $944,703 | $285,511 | $666,192 |
| 2020 | $11,654 | $941,951 | $282,585 | $659,366 |
| 2019 | $11,873 | $923,487 | $277,046 | $646,441 |
| 2018 | $11,538 | $905,383 | $271,615 | $633,768 |
| 2017 | $11,236 | $887,631 | $266,289 | $621,342 |
| 2016 | $10,692 | $870,231 | $261,069 | $609,162 |
| 2015 | $9,993 | $857,167 | $257,150 | $600,017 |
| 2014 | $9,890 | $840,383 | $252,115 | $588,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map