2095 12th St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 12th St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $525,914, approximately $612 per square foot. 2095 12th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Karla L
Bought by
Lopez Edwin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,314
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Jorge M
Bought by
Lopez Edwin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Lily
Bought by
Rodriguez Jorge M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Edmond Will L
Bought by
Lopez Lily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Edwin R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Edwin R | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Jorge M | $460,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Lopez Lily | $175,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Edwin R | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jorge M | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Lily | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Lily | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $427,230 | $136,643 | $290,587 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $410,642 | $131,338 | $279,304 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $402,591 | $128,763 | $273,828 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $364,722 | $116,375 | $248,347 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $325,644 | $103,906 | $221,738 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $316,160 | $100,880 | $215,280 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $304,000 | $97,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $237,000 | $83,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $201,000 | $73,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $201,000 | $73,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $157,000 | $57,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map