2095 13th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $372,285 - $432,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2095 13th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $403,571, approximately $297 per square foot. 2095 13th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Miller David and Miller Marie L
Bought by
Miller Elijah and Miller Amy Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Elijah | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $352,400 | $89,900 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $331,500 | $89,900 | $241,600 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $317,600 | $89,900 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $282,500 | $89,900 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $258,200 | $89,900 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $234,700 | $89,900 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $211,300 | $89,900 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $205,200 | $89,900 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $209,200 | $89,900 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map