R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Randolph Kubes
Kubes Realty Inc
Estimated Value: $604,481 - $803,000
WONDERFUL MODIFIED 2 STY ON WOODED LOT, BACKS UP TO STREAM, VERY PRIV BACKYARD, CONCRETE DR, 3 CAR GAR, GRANITE KIT, NEW FLOORING & PAINT, EXCELLENT LOCATION, MA BA, 5 BR, 4 BA, ALL USABLE LOT. GREAT PLACE TO CALL HM, ALL THE WORK IS DONE! MOVE RIGHT IN!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Randolph Kubes
Kubes Realty Inc Listed on: 10/14/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Swanson
RE/MAX Advisors-West
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Eric W | $350,000 | Traditional Title & Real |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Eric W | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | Sold | $350,000 | -7.9% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2014 11/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,958 | $552,300 | $219,500 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $554,200 | $219,500 | $334,700 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $537,300 | $219,200 | $318,100 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $521,000 | $208,700 | $312,300 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $412,300 | $167,300 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $393,800 | $147,400 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $4,932 | $366,400 | $119,900 | $246,500 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Randolph Kubes
Kubes Realty Inc
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Barbara Swanson
RE/MAX
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4684347
APN: 27-056-015-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.